Toggle Menu

Join/Renew

Past Elected and Appointed Board Members

Please view our list of past officers since 1962.

Board Members Of SCCAP Division 53 – (2000- Present)

Section 1 of Division 12 became Division 53 in 1999.  Officers of Section 1 are listed below.

Elected Officers
PRESIDENT
2000 John Weisz
2001 Philip Kendall
2002 Stephen Hinshaw
2003 Thomas Ollendick
2004 Benjamin Lahey
2005 Stephen Shirk
2006 Wendy Silverman
2007 Elizabeth McCauley
2008 Cheryl King
2009 Mary Fristad
2010 Anthony Spirito
2011 Anne Marie Albano
2012 Mary Fristad
2013 Marc Atkins
2014 Joan Asarnow
2015 John Piacentini
2016 Eric Youngstrom
2017 Mitch Prinstein
2018 Steve Lee
2019 Eric Youngstrom
2020 Steve Hinshaw
2021 Michael Southam-Gerow
2022 Anna Lau
2023 Yo Jackson

SECRETARY
2000 Eric Vernberg
2001-09 Anne Marie Albano
2010-12 John F. Curry
2013-2018 Jonathan Comer
2019-2021 Anna Van Meter
2022-2024 Michael Meinzer

TREASURER
1999-2017 Richard Abidin
2017-Present David Langer

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
2000 John Piacentini
2000-01 Chris Lonigan
2000-02 Mary Fristad
2001-03 Carolyn Webster-Stratton
2002-04 Marc Atkins
2003-05 Elizabeth McCauley
2004-06 Mitch Prinstein
2005-07 Robert McMahon
2006-08 Michele Cooley
2007-09 Luis Vargas
2008-10 Kathryn Grant
2009-11 Cari McCarty
2010-18 Yo Jackson
2012-14 Eric Youngstrom
2014-19 Amanda Jensen Doss
2015-17 Adam Lewin
2018-2023 Tara Peris
2019-2024 Chrissy Cammarata
2020 Erlanger Turner
2020-2022 Jill Ehrenreich-May
2021-2023 Omar Gudino

COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE
2002-03 Marilyn Erickson
2002-07 Bill Pelham
2004-06 Cheryl King
2007-09 Marilyn Erickson
2008-10 Cathy Lord
2010-11 Mitchell Prinstein
2011-12 Doug Tynan
2011-13 Martha Wadsworth
2013-14 Deborah Beidel
2014-15 Ali Mattu
2014-19 Mary Fristad
2017 Gerry Koocher
2018-24 Timothy A Cavell
2020-Present Mary Louise Cashel

Appointed Officers
APA PROGRAM CHAIR
2000 Rich Milich
2001 Caryn Carlson
2002 Chris Lonigan
2003 Betsy Hoza
2004 Charlotte Johnson
2005 John Piacentini
2006 Vicky Phares
2007 Yo Jackson
2008 Julie Cerel
2009 Martha Wadsworth
2010 Eric Youngstrom
2011 Jennifer Freeman
2012 Jonathan Comer
2013 Lorie Ritschel
2014 Elise Cappella
2015 Jennifer Hughes
2017 Anna Van Meter
2018 Adam Miller
2019 Meghan Miller
2020 Andrew Freeman
2021 Caitlin Sayegh
2022 Miya Barnett

2023 Joy Gabrielli

EDITOR: JCCAP JOURNAL
1997-01 Thomas Ollendick
2002-06 Wendy Silverman
2007-11 Paul J. Frick
2012-16 Mitch Prinstein
2017-present Andres De Los Reyes

EDITOR: EPCAMH JOURNAL
2016-2020 Anne Marie Albano
2020-Present Mary Fristad

EDITOR: NEWSLETTER
1999-04 Stephen Shirk
2004-09 Michael Southam-Gerow
2010-12 Brian C. Chu
2013-15 Kristin Hawley
2016-17 David Langer
2017-2021 Jennifer Hughes
2022-2024 Tony Puliafico

EDITOR: WEBSITE
1999-02 Chris Lonigan
2005-07 Matthew Nock
2008-10 Amanda Jensen-Doss
2011-13 Muniya Khanna
2014-16 John Guerry
2017-present Stephon Proctor

LISTSERV MANAGER
1999-02 Chris Lonigan
2005-06 Mary Louise Cashal
2007-09 Anna Lau
2009-11 Jarrod Leffler
2012-14 John Ackerman
2015-2017 Jennifer Muñoz
2018-Present Heather McPherson

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE
2000 Abbe Marrs-Garcia
2001-02 Allison Briscoe
2002 Amie Grills
2003-04 Steve Lee
2004-05 Candice Alfano
2006 Yasmin Rey
2007-08 Julie Kotler
2008-09 Roisin O’Mara
2009-10 Elizabeth A. Frazier
2010-11 Rebecca Siegel
2011-12 Jennifer Regan
2012-13 Anthony Vesco
2013-14 Davi Lakind
2014-15 Michelle Rozenman
2015-16 Emily Ricketts
2016-17 Mian-Li Ong
2017-18 Leigh Spivey
2018-2019 Elizabeth Moroney
2019-2020 Yen-Ling Chen
2020-2021 Enitan Marcelle
2021-2022 Natalie Finn

Officers of Section 1, Division 12 – (1962-1999)

PRESIDENT
1962-63 Alan O. Ross
1963-64 Lovick Miller
1964-65 Theodore Leventhal
1965-66 S. Thomas Cummings
1966-67 S. Santostefano
1967-68 Zanwil Sperber
1968-69 Charlotte H. Altman
1969-70 Allan Barclay
1970-71 Sol Gordon
1971-72 Paul Dingman
1972-73 Ervin Friedman
1973-74 Marilee Fredericks
1974-75 Milton F. Shore
1975-76 Gertrude J. Williams
1976-77 Lee Salk
1977-78 Paul Wohlford
1978-79 Gerald Koocher
1979-80 Donald K. Routh
1980-81 June M. Tuma
1981-82 Carolyn Schroeder
1983 Diane J. Willis
1984 Lenore Behar
1985 Herbert C. Quay
1986 James Johnson
1987 Sheila Eyberg
1988 Russell Barkley
1989 Richard Abidin
1990 Jan L. Culbertson
1991 Thomas H. Ollendick
1992 Annette LaGreca
1993 Michael Roberts
1994 Al Finch, Jr.
1995 Jean C. Elbert
1996 Sandra Russ
1997 Susan Campbell
1998 Marilyn Erickson
1999 William E. Pelham, Jr.

SECRETARY-TREASURER
1966-67 Charlotte Altman
1967-68 Mark Rudnick
1968-69 Bettie Arthur
1970-72 K. Gerald Marsden
1973-75 Loretta Cass
1976-78 Donald K. Routh
1979-82 Lenore Behar

SECRETARY
1983-85 Sheila Eyberg
1986-88 Jan Culbertson
1989-94 Susan B. Campbell
1995-97 William E. Pelham, Jr.
1998-99 Eric M. Vernberg

TREASURER
1983-87 Martha Perry
1988-90 Jean Elbert
1991-93 Jean Elbert
1994-96 Debra Bendell-Estroff
1997-99 Richard Abidin

MEMBER-AT-LARGE
1984-85 Alan E. Kazdin
1984-86 Annette LaGreca
1985-87 Anthony Mannarino
1986-88 Thomas Ollendick
1987-89 Michael Roberts
1988-90 Al Finch
1989-91 C. Eugene Walker
1990-92 Marilyn Erickson
1991-93 Richard Abidin
1992-94 Wendy Stone
1993-95 Kenneth Tarnowski
1994-96 Richard Abidin
1995-97 Kathy Katz
1996-98 Chris Lonigan
1997-99 Terry Shelton
1998-99 John Piacentini
1999 Chris Lonigan

REPRESENTATIVES TO DIVISION 12
1966-67 Lovick C. Miller
1969 Paul Dingman
1970-72 Charlotte Altman
1973-75 Logan Wright
1979-82 Ted Blau
1983-85 Donald K. Routh
1986-88 June M. Tuma
1989-90 Gerald Koocher
1991 Donald Routh
1992-94 Sheila Eyberg
1995 Thomas Ollendick
1996-97 James Johnson
1999 James Johnson

EDITOR: NEWSLETTER / JOURNAL
1966-67 Martin P. Gluck
1968-75 Gertrude J. Williams
1976-81 Diane J. Willis
1982-86 June M. Tuma

EDITOR: JOURNAL
1987-91 Donald K. Routh
1992-96 Jan Culbertson
1997-99 Thomas Ollendick

EDITOR: NEWSLETTER
1986-88 Diane J. Willis
1989-91 Wendy Stone
1992-94 Toni Eisenstadt
1995-97 Eric Vernberg
1998-99 Stephen Shirk

LIAISON TO DIVISION 37
1986-96 Jan Culbertson

LIAISON TO ERLBAUM
1991-99 Richard Abidin

LIAISON TO CYF
1992-94 Annette LaGreca
1995-97 Wendy Stone
1998 Jean Elbert

LIAISON TO DIVISION 16
1995-97 Jean Elbert

LIAISON TO SECTION 5

1987-89 Michael Roberts
1990-91 Jan Culbertson
1992-94 Annette LaGreca
1995-96 Wendy Stone
1997-98 Jean Elbert